2017 Points​

Point System
3 or more ponies in the class 1st =5 pts., 2nd =3 pts., 3rd =2 pts., 4th =1 pt.
2 ponies in the class 1st =2 pts., 2nd =1 pt. 
1 pony in the class = 1 pt.
Ch =2 pts.
Res =1 pt.
There has to be at least 3 ponies between at least 2 classes for ch/res points to count. No points for grand or supreme champion or reserve. 
Mid Summer Madness and the MPB show are double pointed.
Year end awards will be given through forth place.
The numbers after the owner's name are the points. Numbers in parentheses are the number of judges the points were won under.
 Please contact Judy Hartman at judithannhartman@gmail.com if you have any questions or corrections.

Points will be final Dec. 15th

Shows included: PC Silver Series#1, Bel Air, Penn Marydel

Welsh Section A Foals
1) Severn Giogio, Mary Benedict 7 (4)
2) Copper Beech Midsomer Revel, JudithAnn Hartman 5 (4)

Welsh Section A Yearlings
1) Severn Glitter 'N Gleam, Mary Benedict 36 (6)
2) Severn Penelope, Mary Benedict 16 (6)
3) Copper Beech Marigold, JudithAnn Hartman 14 (6)
4) Loafers Lodge Dazzle, John Almond 2 (2)

Welsh Section A Two Year Olds
1) Severn Filigree, Peggy Marshall 34 (6)
2) Severn Minerva, Mary Benedict 26 (6)
3) Copper Beech Turkish Coffee, JudithAnn Hartman 12 (6)

Welsh Section A Mares
1) Shenandoah Windlass, Hetty Abeles 31 (6)
2) Severn Festive Bow, JudithAnn Hartman 22 (6)
3) Stanhope Snapdragon, Peggy Marshall 19 (4)
4) Severn Ciara, Mary Benedict 12 (4)
5) Severn Hollyberry Bow, JudithAnn Hartman 11 (6)
6) Severn Aphrodite, Jill Windsor 10 (2)
7) Ser Mio Rose Delight, Sierra Bishop 10 (4)
8) Heavenly Delight In Me, Kristen Fernandez 7 (4)
9) Wilcrick Summertime, JudithAnn Hartman 5 (4)
10) Copper Beech Irish Lace, JudithAnn Hartman 3 (2)

Welsh Section A Stallions
1) Brookside Starbuster, JudithAnn Hartman 2 (2)

Welsh Section A Geldings
1) Madyn Starman, Connie Moore 12 (4)
2) Severn Picasso, Shelby Fisher 10 (4)
3) Severn Kiev, Jill Windsor 6 (4)
4) Windfall Scout, Meridith Mackay-Smity 4 (4)
5) Severn Bellhop, Maria Hudgins 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Foals

Welsh Section B Yearlings
1) Ashbough Wink & A Smile, Mandy Kennington 23 (4)
2) Loafers Lodge Bellatrix, John Almond 20 (6)
3) Shenandoah Fanciful, Hetty Abeles 19 (6)
4) Rosehaven Pocketful of Posies, Sally Steinmetz 10 (6)
5) Loafers Lodge Pinta, John Almond 3 (2)
6) Reynard Chanteuse, Theresa Kothstein 1 (2)

Welsh Section B Two Year Olds
1) Loafers Lodge Limited Edition, John Almond 32 (6)
2) Zephyrus Breaking Dawn, John Almond 23 (6)
3) Loafers Sweet Desire, John almond 20 (6)
3) Shenandoah Corinthian, Hetty Abeles 20 (6)
5) Shenandoah Gaylord, John Almond 17 (6)
6) Loafers Lodge Jujube, John Almond 14 (6)

Welsh Section B Mares
1) Rosehaven Lady Slipper, Sally Steinmetz 34 (6)
2) Loafers Lodge Sweet Elegance, John Almond 33 (6)
3) Loafers Lodge Fay Fay, John Almond 19 (6)
4) Rollingwoods All Mine, Ruth Wilburn 15 (4)
5) Heaven's Gate Margarita Time, Patricia Eastman 14 (6)
5) Shenandoah Silkfan, Hetty Abeles 14 (6)
7) Loafers Lodge Lady Bird, John Almond 13 (6)
8) Marantha Razzle Dazzle, Elisabeth Uttig 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Stallions
1) Heaven’s Gate Signature Style, Patricia Eastman 6 (6)
2) Wynnbrook Coup D'Etat (o) Jacqueline Morris 4 (4)
3)) Benlea Euraid Rambler, Deborah Dentler 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Geldings
1) Heaven’s Gate Sunday Matinee, Patricia Eastman 26 (6)
2) Rosehaven Merlin, Sally Steinmetz 16 (6)
3) Blue Herons Stephen Foster, Claudia Mangum 14 (4)
4) Rosehaven Foxglove, Sally Steinmetz 11 (6)
5) Maranatha Paradox (o) Elisabeth Utting 4 (4)
6) Windfall Ariel (o) Meridith Mackay-Smith 3 (4)
7) Rosehaven Gummy Bear (o) Sally Steinmetz 2 (2)
7) Rock Island Rhythm (o) Kristine Nowell 2 (2)

Welsh section C/D All
1) Ashland Morgan AP Tomas, Deborah Cox 7 (4)
2) SDF Indy, Deborah Cox 5 (4)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Fillies 2 & Under
1) Farnley Corks & Curls, Hetty Abeles 11 (2) 
2) High Hopes Saleen, Dan Short 6 (2)
3) Shenandoah SeaLight, Hetty Abeles 4 (4)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Colts/Geldings 2 & Under
1) Farnley Tenspeed, Hetty Abeles 28 (4)
2) I Got This!, Kristen Fernandez 12 (4)
2) Loafers Lodge Cool Jazz, John Almond 12 (6)
4) Loafers Lodge Party On, John Almond 5 (2)
5) Loafers Lodge Buckaroo, John Almond 4 (2)
6) Reynard Twix, Theresa Kothstein

Half/Part Bred Welsh Mares 3 & Over
1) Severn Nymph, Susan Ward 4 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Stallions/Geldings 3 & Over
1) Sa-Lyn’s Kenleys, Haylee Scandell 32 (6)
2) Wynnbrook Polar Vortex, Michelle Viruete 12 (6)
3) Rollingwoods Talking Smack, Ruth Wilburn 8 (4)
4) Land's End Piccadilly, Rebecca Hunt 7 (4)
5) Silverwood Dress Blues, Lorraine Buser 4 (2)
3) Oliver Twist, Peggy Marshall 2 (2)
7) Rollingwoods California Cookie, Ruth Wilburn 2 (4)

Shetland Stallions


Shetland Mares


Shetland Geldings