2018 Points​

Point System
3 or more ponies in the class 1st =5 pts., 2nd =3 pts., 3rd =2 pts., 4th =1 pt.
2 ponies in the class 1st =2 pts., 2nd =1 pt. 
1 pony in the class = 1 pt.
Ch =2 pts.
Res =1 pt.

Only members of MPB on the day of a show earn points.

There has to be at least 3 ponies between at least 2 classes for ch/res points to count. No points for grand or supreme champion or reserve. 
Mid Summer Madness and the MPB show are double pointed.
Year end awards will be given through fourth place.
The numbers after the owner's name are the points. Numbers in parentheses are the number of judges the points were won under.
 Please contact Judy Hartman at judithannhartman@gmail.com if you have any questions or corrections.

Points will be final Dec. 15th

Shows included: PC Silver Series#1

Welsh Section A Foals

Welsh Section A Yearlings
1) Severn Sweet Charlotte, Shannon Miller 5 (2)
2) Severn Savannah, JudithAnn Hartman  2 (2)

Welsh Section A Two Year Olds
1) Loafers Lodge Dazzle, John Almond 14 (2)
2) Severn Glitter 'N Gleam, Mary Benedict 6 (2)
3) Severn Penelope, Mary Benedict 5 (2)
4) Copper Beech Marigold, JudithAnn Hartman 2 (2)

Welsh Section A Mares
1) Severn Filigree, Peggy Marshall 14 (2)
2) Shenandoah Barn Dance, Hetty Abeles 9 (2)
3) Severn Minerva, Mary Benedict 7 (2)
3) Windfall Florett (o) Meridith Mackay-Smith 7 (2)
5) Heavenly Delight In Me, Kristen Fernandez 5 (2)
6) Copper Beech Turkish Coffee, JudithAnn Hartman 4 (2)
7) Clarwood Bugaboo, Kristen Fernandez 2 (2)
7) Westwood Wish, Shawn Bigley 2 (2)
    Severn Rainbow, JudithAnn Hartman 0 (2)
    Severn Hollyberry Bow, JudithAnn Hartman 0 (2)


Welsh Section A Stallions


Welsh Section A Geldings
1) Severn Bellhop, JudithAnn Hartman/Maria Hudgins 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Foals

Welsh Section B Yearlings
1) Shenandoah Silver Tone, Hetty Abeles 11 (2)
2) Loafers Lodge Georgette, John Almond 5 (2)
2) Charmsley Soul Sista, John Almond 5 (2)
4) Farnley Gold Cup, Hetty Abeles 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Two Year Olds
1) Rosehaven Pocketful of Posies, Sally Steinmetz 1 (2)
2) Shenandoah Fanciful, Hetty Abeles 9 (2)
3) Ashborough Wink & A Smile, Mandy Kennington 5 (2)
4) Reynard Chanteuse, Theresa Kothstein 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Mares
1) Rosehaven Lady Slipper, Sally Steinmetz 12 (2)
2) Loafers Lodge Sweet Elegance, John Almond 10 (2)
2) Loafers Lodge Fay Fay, John Almond 10 (2)
4) Heaven's Gate Margarita Time, Patricia Eastman 6 (2)
5) Loafers Lodge Lady Bird, John Almond 4 (2)
5) Windfall Catalina, Meridith Mackay-Smith 4 (2)
7) Maranatha Re-Echo, Elisabeth Utting 2 (2)
7) Maranatha Lullaby, Elizabeth Utting 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Stallions
1) Wynnbrook Coup D'Etat, Jacqueline Morris 4 (2)
2) Farnley Ganymede, Hetty Abeles 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Geldings
1) Rosehaven Merlin, Sally Steinmetz 8 (2)
1) Heaven’s Gate Signature Style, Patricia Eastman 8 (2)
3) Heaven’s Gate Dream On, Rebecca Hunt 4 (2)


Welsh section C/D All


Half/Part Bred Welsh Fillies 2 & Under
1) Loafers Lodge Miss Pink, John Almond 3 (2)
2) Reynard Glam and Glitz, Theresa Kothstein 2 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Colts/Geldings 2 & Under
1) Peary Winkle Prince, Barbara Chappell 9 (2)
2) Loafers Lodge Buckaroo, John Almond 8 (2)
3) Loafers Lodge Party On, John Almond 1  (2) 
    Let's Play, Kristen Fernandez 0 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Mares 3 & Over


Half/Part Bred Welsh Stallions/Geldings 3 & Over
1) Loafers Lodge Music Man, John Almond 11 (2)
2) Sa-Lyn’s Kenleys Trademark, Haylee Scandell 10 (2)
3) Reynard Twix, Theresa Kothstein 2 (2)


Shetland Stallions


Shetland Mares



Shetland Geldings