Yearling Futurity 2020
2020 Champion
FARNLEY IVY LACE, Grey filly born 5/8/19 (Farnley Triton x Farnley Tendril) Hetty Abeles
2020 Reserve Champion
COPPER BEECH SPANISH SHERRY, Bay filly born 3/18/19 (Brookside Starbuster x Severn China Doll) JudithAnn Hartman
ROSEHAVEN ROCKSTAR
Owner/Breeder: Jacqueline Morris/Sally Steinmetz
Welsh Section B Colts/Geldings

LOAFERS LODGE SWEET DELIGHT
Owner/Breeder: Laura Schlicht/John Almond
Welsh Section B Fillies
LAND'S END PAPER HEART
Owner/Breeder: Rebecca Hunt
Hunter Breeder Colts/Geldings

FARNLEY IVY LACE
Owner/Breeder: Hetty Abeles
Hunter Breeder Filly

COPPER BEECH SPANISH SHERRY
Owner/Breeder: JudithAnn Hartman
​Welsh Section A
2020 Division Winners
2020 MPB Futurity Results

WELSH Section A

1. Copper Beech Spanish Sherry, bay filly born 3/18/19 (Brookside Starbuster x Severn China Doll) JudithAnn Hartman

2. Copper Beech Cardiff, black colt born 4/1/19 (Brookside Starbuster x Bright Leaf Dresden) JudithAnn Hartman

3. Severn Windsor, buckskin colt born 4/8/19 (Gypsy Rose's Pride x Shallowcreek Jubilee) Mary Benedict

4. Shenandoah Anchor, chestnut colt born 5/23/19 (Farnley Magic Word x Shenandoah Windless) Hetty Abeles

5. Copper Beech Summer Wine, smokey black filly born 4/19/19 (Brookside Starbuster x *Wilcrick Summertime) JudithAnn Hartman


WELSH Section B Colts/Geldings

1. Rosehaven Rockstar, grey colt born 5/26/19 (Wynnbrook Coup d'Etat x Rosehaven Raindrop) Jacqueline Morris

2. Loafers Lodge California Chrome, chestnut colt born 4/27/19 (Zephyrus Breaking Dawn x Zephyrus Limited Edition) John Almond

3. Loafers Lodge Phineas, chestnut roan colt born 6/5/19 (Zephyrus Breaking Dawn x Loafers Lodge Pinta) John Almond

4. Maranatha Symphony, black colt born 5/13/19 (Rosmel's Rigadoon x Maranatha Melody) Ezra Utting

5. Farnley Barque, chestnut colt born 4/29/19 (Farnley Triton x Farnley Clipper) Hetty Abeles​

WELSH Section B Fillies

1. Loafers Lodge Sweet Delight, grey filly born 1/12/19 (Evans Dru x Loafers Lodge Sweet Desire) John Almond

2. Maranatha Glimmer of Hope, chestnut filly born 5/14/19 (Rosmel's Rigadoon x Telynau Dazzle) Ezra Utting

3. Maranatha Serenade, bay roan filly born 4/14/19 (Maranatha So Brilliant x Maranatha Lullaby) Michelle Viruete/Ezra Utting

4. Loafers Lodge Charlotte, chestnut filly born 5/26/19 (Zephyrus Breaking Dawn x Shenandoah Silk Slipper) John Almond


HUNTER BREEDER Colts/Geldings

1. Land's End Paper Heart, chestnut colt born 6/25/19 (Land's End Love Note x Land's End Chamade) Rebecca Hunt​

2. Loafers Lodge Switcheroo, grey colt born 5/6/19 (Rosmel's Dressed in Scarlet x Loafers Lodge Jazzaroo) John Almond

3. Farnley Moon Shot, Chestnut roan colt born 5/2/19 (Farnley Ganymede x Farnley High Aim) Hetty Abeles

4. Orchard Hills Magic Moment, chestnut colt born 4/10/19 (Orchard Hills Snapdragon x Orchard Hills Royal Flirt) Mandy Kennington

5. Rosehaven Rockstar, grey colt born 5/26/19 (Wynnbrook Coup d'Etat x Rosehaven Raindrop) Jacqueline Morris


HUNTER BREEDER Fillies

​1. Farnley Ivy Lace, grey filly born 5/8/19 (Farnley Triton x Farnley Tendril) Hetty Abeles

2. Martinique, black filly born 5/23/19 (Markus x Paris) Leslie Malone

3. Copper Beech Spanish Sherry, bay filly born 3/18/19 (Brookside Starbuster x Severn China Doll) JudithAnn Hartman

4. Maranatha Serenade, bay roan filly born 4/14/19 (Maranatha So Brilliant x Maranatha Lullaby) Michelle Viruete/Ezra Utting

5. Loafers Lodge Party Girl, bay filly born 5/10/19 (Evans Dru x Loafers Lodge Isis) John Almond