Yearling Futurity 2017
2017 Champion
COLD FUSION, Grey gelding born 5/10/16 (Coldplay x Overjoyed) Margaret Redman​


2017 MPB Futurity Results

WELSH Section A

​1)     LOAFERS LODGE DAZZLE, Chestnut filly born 5/24/16 (Farnley Ballad x Farnley         Kersey) John Almond

2)    ​SEVERN KIEV, Bay colt born 4/26/16 (Gypsy Rose's Pride x Brightleaf Dresden) Tiz         Benedict/Jill Windsor

3)    SEVERN GLITTER N' GLEAM, Bay filly born 4/24/16 (Severn Bay Rum x Alliance         Designer Bow) Tiz Benedict

4)    WINDFALL SCOUT, Brown roan colt born 3/22/16 (Farnley Ballad x Windfall Bella)         Meridith Mackay-Smith

5)    COPPER BEECH MARIGOLD, Buckskin filly born 4/15/16 (Gypsy Rose's Pride x         Severn Periwinkle) JudithAnn Hartman

6)    SEVERN PENELOPE, smoky black filly born 4/18/16 (Severn Bay Rum x Severn         Olympia) Tiz Benedict


WELSH Section B

1)     FARNLEY ELAND, Chestnut filly born 5/11/16 (Arlen Royal Banner x Farnley Eleo)         Hetty Abeles

2)     ROSEHAVEN POCKETFUL OF POSIES, Gray filly born 3/25/16 (Rosehaven         Talisman x Land's End Honeysuckle) Sally Steinmetz

3)    ​SHENANDOAH FANCIFUL, Brown filly born 5/16/16 (Arlen Royal Banner x         Shenandoah Silk Fan) Hetty Abeles

4)     LOAFERS LODGE BELLATRIX, Bay roan filly born 5/10/16 (Fox Cry Whinny the         Pooh x Loafers Lodge Twinkle) John Almond

5)    REYNARD CHANTEUSE, Bay filly born 5/20/16 (Hilin Peredur x Whispering         Chantelle) Theresa Kothstein DVM​

6)     LOAFERS LODGE PINTA, Buckskin filly born 5/11/16 (Dragoncroft Pintado x         Loafers Lodge Penelope) John Almond

7)     LOAFERS LODGE GOLDEN GOOSE, Palomino colt born 4/13/16 (Rosmel's         Dressed in Scarlet x Loafers Lodge Goldfinch) John Almond

8)     LOAFERS LODGE MOJO, Grey colt born 4/15/16 (Loafers Lodge Smokey Joe x GF         Muffet's Whey) John Almond

9)    LOAFERS LODGE LARKIN, Chestnut colt born 7/10/16 (Dragoncroft Pintado x         Farnley Broche) John Almond


HUNTER BREEDER Colts/Geldings

1)    COLD FUSION, Grey gelding born 5/10/16 (Coldplay x Overjoyed) Margaret Redman

2)    LOAFERS LODGE BUCKAROO, Chestnut colt born 6/9/16 (Rosmel's Dressed in         Scarlet x Loafers Lodge Jazzaroo) John Almond

3)    ​LOAFERS LODGE PARTY ON, Grey colt born 6/19/16 (Charmsley Cormac x Loafers         Lodge Isis) John Almond

4)    ​WINDFALL SCOUT, Brown roan colt born 3/22/16 (Farnley Ballad x Windfall Bella)         Meridith Mackay-Smith


HUNTER BREEDER Fillies

1)     FARNLEY CORKS AND CURLS, Dark brown filly born 5/11/16 (Farnley Corker x         Farnley Tendril) Hetty Abeles

2)     ROSEHAVEN POCKETFUL OF POSIES, Grey filly born 3/25/16 (Rosehaven         Talisman x Land's End Honeysuckle) Sally Steinmetz

3)     REYNARD CHANTEUSE, Bay filly born 5/20/16 (Hilin Peredur x Whispering         Chantelle) Theresa Kothstein DVM



2017 Reserve Champion
FARNLEY ELAND, Chestnut filly born 5/11/16 (Arlen Royal Banner x Farnley Eleo) Hetty Abeles