2021 Points​

Point System
3 or more ponies in the class 1st =5 pts., 2nd =3 pts., 3rd =2 pts., 4th =1 pt.
2 ponies in the class 1st =2 pts., 2nd =1 pt. 
1 pony in the class = 1 pt.
Ch =3 pts.
Res =2 pt.

Only members of MPB on the day of a show earn points.

There has to be at least 3 ponies between at least 2 classes for ch/res points to count. No points for grand or supreme champion or reserve. 
Mid Summer Madness and the MPB show are double pointed.
Year end awards will be given through fourth place.
The numbers after the owner's name are the points. Numbers in parentheses are the number of judges the points were won under.
 Please contact Judy Hartman at judithannhartman@gmail.com if you have any questions or corrections.

Points will be final Dec. 15th

Shows included: PC Silver Series#1

Welsh Section A Foals

Welsh Section A Yearlings
1) Copper Beech Cold Brew, JudithAnn Hartman and James Ferson 7 (2)
2) Severn Hawthorn, Mary Benedict 5 (2)
2) Shenandoah Barnstorm, Hetty Abeles 5 (2)

Welsh Section A Two Year Olds
1) Copper Beech Cardiff, JudithAnn Hartman 7 (2)
2) Copper Beech Spanish Sherry, JudithAnn Hartman 3 (2)
2) Copper Beech Summer Wine, JudithAnn Hartman 3 (2)

Welsh Section A Mares
1) Severn Filigree, Peggy Marshall 16 (2)
2) Morwell Amber, Yvette Harris 8 (2)
3) Severn Sweet Charlotte, Mary Benedict 6 (2)
4) Severn Penelope, Mary Benedict 4 (2)
5) Copper Beech Marigold, JudithAnn Hartman 2 (2)
5) Severn Black Iris, Mary Benedict 2 (2)

Welsh Section A Stallions

Welsh Section A Geldings
1) Copper Beech Danny Boy, JudithAnn Hartman 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Foals

Welsh Section B Yearlings
1) Maranatha Coup D'Eclat, Jaqueline Morris 12 (2)
2) Shenandoah Ganache, Hetty Abeles 5 (2)
2) Rosehaven Sonata, Sally Steinmetz 5 (2)

Welsh Section B Two Year Olds
1) Rollingwoods It Is What It Is, Michelle Viruete 4 (2)

Welsh Section B Mares
1) Rosehaven Lady Slipper, Sally Steinmetz 16 (2)
2) Maranatha Bedazzled, John Kolemba 14 (2)
3) Rosehaven Pocketful of Posies, Sally Steinmetz 4 (2)
3) Maranatha Black Pearl, John Kolemba 4 (2)
5) Old Spring's Miss Cool, Michelle Viruete 3 (2)
5) DCW Pocket Full of Miracles, Susan Weigand 3 (2)
5) Maranatha Moon Shadow, John Kolemba 3 (2)
8) HF Rumor Has It, Maisie O'Neill 2 (2)
8) Tradale Chantilly Lace, Yvette Harris 2 (2)
8) Shenandoah Fandance, Hetty Abeles 2 (2)
11) Swift Royal Flattery, Yvette Harris 1 (2)

Welsh Section B Stallions

Welsh Section B Geldings
1) Heaven's Gate Signature Design, Elianna Lapsley 16 (2)
2) Loafers Lodge Andrew, John Almond 12 (2)
3) Evans Edward, Taylor Carton 7 (2)
4) Loafers Lodge California Chrome, John Almond 6 (2)
5) Heaven’s Gate Signature Style, Patricia Eastman 5 (2)
​6) Loafers Lodge Phineas, John Almond 4 (2)
7) Heaven's Gate Sunday Matinee, Elianna Lapsley 2 (2)

Welsh section C/D All
1) Jadehanna Chief Santana, Greg Kulp 2 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Fillies 2 & Under
2) Orchard Hills Cupcake, Michelle Viruete 15 (2)
3) Farnley Rock Dove, Hetty Abeles 3 (2)
4) Farnley Ivy Lace, Hetty Abeles 1 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Colts/Geldings 2 & Under
1) Loafers Lodge Switcheroo, John Almond 5 (2)
2) Imagine, Margaret Redman 3 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Mares 3 & Over
1) ​Shenandoah Coral Spring, Hetty Abeles 3 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Stallions/Geldings 3 & Over
1) Cup A' Tee, Barbara Chappell 15 (2)

Shetland Mares

Shetland Geldings

Leadline Participants:  
  Olivia Fenlon
  Imogen Weaver  

Walk Trot Participants:


Junior Halter
    Shelby Fisher


​