2019 Points​

Point System
3 or more ponies in the class 1st =5 pts., 2nd =3 pts., 3rd =2 pts., 4th =1 pt.
2 ponies in the class 1st =2 pts., 2nd =1 pt. 
1 pony in the class = 1 pt.
Ch =3 pts.
Res =2 pt.

Only members of MPB on the day of a show earn points.

There has to be at least 3 ponies between at least 2 classes for ch/res points to count. No points for grand or supreme champion or reserve. 
Mid Summer Madness and the MPB show are double pointed.
Year end awards will be given through fourth place.
The numbers after the owner's name are the points. Numbers in parentheses are the number of judges the points were won under.
 Please contact Judy Hartman at judithannhartman@gmail.com if you have any questions or corrections.

Points will be final Dec. 15th

Shows included: PC Silver Series#1, Bel Air Classic, Penn Marydel, MPB Midsummer Madness, MPB Annual Show

Welsh Section A Foals
1) Copper Beech Spanish Sherry, JudithAnn Hartman 49 (8)
2) Severn Windsor, Mary Benedict 12 (8)

Welsh Section A Yearlings
​1) Severn Black Iris, Mary Benedict 36 (10)

Welsh Section A Two Year Olds
1) Severn Savannah, Jim Ferson 27 (10)
2) Shenandoah Magic Dance, Hetty Abeles 6 (6)

Welsh Section A Mares
1) Heavenly Delight In Me, Kristen Fernandez 95 (10)
2) Stanhope Snapdragon, Peggy Marshall 64 (10)
3) Severn Glitter 'N Gleam, Mary Benedict 57 (10)
4) Severn Filigree, Peggy Marshall 50 (10)
5) Severn Hollyberry Bow, JudithAnn Hartman 20 (10)
6) Copper Beech Marigold, JudithAnn Hartman 14 (6)
7) Shallow Creek Jubilee, Mary Benedict 12 (8)
8) Severn Minerva, Mary Benedict 10 (4)
9) Severn Penelope, Mary Benedict 8 (4)
10) Copper Beech Turkish Coffee, JudithAnn Hartman 4 (2)
10) Severn China Doll, JudithAnn Hartman 4 (4)

Welsh Section A Stallions
1) Nistar Blazing Kansas (o) Cynthia Bellis-Jones 28 (8)
2) Cold Play (o) Kristen Fernandez 16 (2)

Welsh Section A Geldings
1) Copper Beech Danny Boy, JudithAnn Hartman 49 (10)
2) Severn Beret, Mary Benedict 18 (8)

Welsh Section B Foals
1)  Loafer's Lodge Charlotte, John Almond 36 (4)
2) Rosehaven Rock Star, Sally Steinmetz 6 (2)
3) Loafer's Lodge Sweet Delight, John Almond 4 (2)

Welsh Section B Yearlings
1) Old Spring's Miss Cool, Jacqueline Morris 42 (6)
2) Tru Wil Blondie Rockstar, Susan Weigand 38 (8)
3) Maranatha Bedazzled, John Kolemba 26 (8)
4) Shenandoah Fantan, Hetty Abeles 23 (7)
5) Slackwater Magic Flute, Casey Edinger 10 (4)
6) Maranatha Sunbright, John Kolemba 6 (6)
6) Shenandoah Patriot, Hetty Abeles 6 (6)
7) Rosehaven Magic Moon, Sally Steinmetz 2 (2)

Welsh Section B Two Year Olds
1) Maranatha Moon Shadow, John Kolemba 52 (10)
2) Loafers Lodge Georgette, John Almond 21 (6)
3) Charmsley Soul Sista, John Almond 11 (4)

Welsh Section B Mares
1) Heaven's Gate Margarita Time, Patricia Eastman 76 (10)
2) Rosehaven Pocketful of Posies, Sally Steinmetz 70 (10)
3) Loafers Lodge Minx, John Almond 30 (4)
4) Rosehaven Lady Slipper, Sally Steinmetz 26 (6)
5) Loafers Lodge Dreams of Honey, Casey Edinger 23 (8)
6) Rosehaven Raindrop, Sally Steinmetz 14 (2)
7) Charmsley Sweet Surprise, Meg Gill Peitsch 13 (6)
8) Maranatha Wild Mountain Thyme, John Kolemba 10 (4)
8) Rosecroft Joy, Rebecca Hunt 10 (4)
10) Loafers Lodge Sweet Desire, John Almond 5 (2)
10) Windfall Catalina, Meridith Mackay-Smith 5 (4)
12) Loafers Lodge Felina, John Almond 4 (2)
13) Whistling Grass Lady Bug, Mandy Kennington 1 (2)

Welsh Section B Stallions
1) Wynnbrook Coup D'Etat, Jacqueline Morris 24 (10)
2) Farnley Ganymede, Hetty Abeles 12 (6)
3) Zephyrus Breaking Dawn, John Almond 4 (2)
4) Shenandoah Gaylord, John Almond 2(2)

Welsh Section B Geldings
1) Heaven’s Gate Signature Style, Patricia Eastman 72 (10)
​2) Rosehaven Merlin, Sally Steinmetz 62 (10)
3) Loafers Lodge Edward, John Almond 54 (8)
4) Loafers Lodge Smoke Screen, John Almond 30 (6)
5) Charmsley Sir Thomas. Meg Gill Peitsch 20 (6)
6) Heaven's Gate Signature Design, Caroline and Elianna Lapsley 14 (6)
7) Wynsom It's About Time, Mandy Kennington 6 (2)
8) Heaven’s Gate Last Call, Patricia Eastman 1 (2)

Welsh section C/D All
1) Bidwell Renegade, Eda Bell 32 (10)
2) Ashland Princess Fiona, Casey Edinger 24 (8)
3) Heather Hill Millennia, Sarah Iliff 12 (8)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Fillies 2 & Under
1) Loafers Lodge Miss Pink, John Almond 40 (8)
2) Orchard Hills Tigerlily, Mandy Kennington 32 (8)
3) Farnley Twirl, Hetty Abeles 27 (6)
3) Wynnbrook Coup d'Destin, Jacqueline Morris 27 (4)
5) Mystical Attire, Barbara Chappell 16 (2)
6) Wynnbrook Coup d'Folie, Jacqueline Morris 13 (4)
7) Wynnbrook Unforgettable, Jacqueline Morris 12 (4)
8) Bluegrass Made Me Blush, Savannah Duke 8 (4)
8) Wynnbrook Coup d'Genie, Jacqueline Morris 8 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Colts/Geldings 2 & Under
1) Foxborough's Ready Set Go, Kristin Fernandez 47 (8)
2) Wynnbrook Super Kevin, Jacqueline Morris 8 (2)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Mares 3 & Over
1) ​Farnley Rock Rose, Susan Weigand 49 (10)
2  Severn Nymph, Susan Ward 19 (8)
3) Severn Loveamiracle, Bobby Lindsley 13 (10)
4) Severn Springamiracle, Bobby Lindsley 5 (6)
5) A Momentary Springtime, Bobby Lindsley 2 (4)

Half/Part Bred Welsh Stallions/Geldings 3 & Over
1) I Got This!, Kristen Fernandez 50 (4)
2) Crown Ridge Standing Jovation, Barbara Bordonaro 38 (8)
3) Coldfusion, Camryn Mayor 32 (10)
4) Bluegrass Sensation, Cynthia Bellis-Jones 26 (8)
5) Loafers Lodge Music Man, John Almond 25 (8)
6) Farnley Irish Banner, Sherrell Brown Neal 1 (2)
6) Riverhouse Firefly, Barbara Bordonaro 1 (2)

Shetland Stallions


Shetland Mares


Shetland Geldings


Leadline Participants:  
    Trevor Fernandez
    Kyra Graewert
    Shanley Kennington


​